CFIT Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m , Thursday 13 February 1941
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 6528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Perugia -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into Mont Tezio under unknown circumstances. Three crew members died, one was injured.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum

Location