Accident Mooney M20C N9749M, Monday 3 September 1973
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 September 1973
Time:10:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20C
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9749M
MSN: 670043
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Emo, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
lo level VFR flight.Hit tower guywire 232ft agl.Investigated & reported by canadian govt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: UNK73X0122
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB