Accident Douglas A-20J Havoc 43-21725, Tuesday 6 March 1945 Missing in service. Disparu au service. " /> Missing in service. Disparu au service. " /> Missing in service. Disparu au service. " />
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:16h10
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20J Havoc
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-21725
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Missing, unknown -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Juvincourt-France
Destination airport:Cologne-Allemagne
Narrative:
Missing in service. Disparu au service.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp