Accident Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star 49-0893, Tuesday 14 March 1950
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 14 March 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:3525th M&S USAF
Registration: 49-0893
MSN: 580-5047
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 miles east of Kirtland AFB, New Mexico -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Williams AFB, Arizona
Destination airport:Kirtland AFB, NM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collided with Lockheed F‑80A 44‑85274 (also with the 3525th M&S, USAF) six miles east of Kirtland AFB, New Mexico, USA. All three crew (2 in the T-33A and one in the F-80A) bailed out safely

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/1950s/1950Mar.htm
http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/PROJECT/YEAR_Pages/1950.htm#mar
http://tieba.baidu.com/p/946625797
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1949.html