Gear-up landing Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1100,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1100
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1.5 Mi East of Johnson AFB (RJTJ) -   Japan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RJTJ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
4th FIW, 335th FIS. Engine failure, belly landing and crash at 1.5 miles east of Johnson AFB-Japan. Written off. Pilot Martin C.Johansen.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp