Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1313, Sunday 20 May 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1313
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:RKSW
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
F-86A-5 49-1313(4th FIW, 335th FIS) Landing accident at K-13 Suwon AFB. Written off. Poss previous battle damage by MiG-15bis of the 196th IAP(323th IAD).

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.