Accident North American O-47A 37-320, Sunday 10 November 1940
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 November 1940
Time:
Type:North American O-47A
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 37-320
MSN: NA25-263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:18 mi S of Centerville, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Candler Field, Atlanta
Destination airport:Maxwell Field, Alabama
Narrative:
Crashed in a rainstorm as the plane struck a hillside. All three crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_accidents_and_incidents_involving_military_aircraft_(1940%E2%80%931942)