Accident Ryan PT-22 41-5306, Wednesday 29 November 1944
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PT22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ryan PT-22
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 41-5306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Panagarh/Sta 3 -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Killed pilot O-667932 Capt David Brown and O-673651 1Lt Romee S. Walker Jr.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
http://www.usaafdata.com/