Accident Piper PA-24 N8327P, Monday 30 January 1967
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 January 1967
Time:11:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8327P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Redwood Cty, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot tissue ethanol level 0.06 pct.Aircraft was not equipped with anti-icers or de-icers.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK67A0060
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB