Accident Lockheed 10A Electra YU-SBA, Tuesday 15 April 1941
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 April 1941
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic L10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed 10A Electra
Owner/operator:Aeroput
Registration: YU-SBA
MSN: 1123
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in Romania. Six members of yugoslav government and king family and two pilots on way to exil.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_YU-.html
El Siglo de Torreón 17 April 1941, p3