Accident Dornier Do-27A-1 D-EIVI, Monday 8 September 1975
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 September 1975
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EIVI
MSN: 340
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Swiss Alps -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Agno, Tessin
Destination airport:Egelsbach (EDFE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Pizzo Rotondo (3192m) in dense fog. Wreckage found in the Passit valley, SW of Bernardino pass.
Ako Kalmar, Darmstadt
Kai Wenzel, Ensheim
Sigrid Neumann, Oberhausen
Georg Banai, Heidelberg
Ewa Vicholsilowa, Grainau

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10.9.1975
BFU 4X0050/75