Accident Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer A-905, Wednesday 7 March 1990
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 March 1990
Time:15:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: A-905
MSN: 313
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Val des Bagnes, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSMP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed in stall spins to the ground. Both pilots onboard were killed. The aircraft was on the way from Sion - LSGS to Payerne - LSMP.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm