Accident Aérospatiale SE 3130 Alouette II V-47, Tuesday 10 July 1990
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 July 1990
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-47
MSN: 1231
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Langnau, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot made an emergency autorotation landing in which the helicopter was destroyed. The pilot escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm