Accident Dynali H2S F-PJMI, Friday 29 April 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 April 2011
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DYH2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dynali H2S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PJMI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Saint-Gervasy and Bezouce, Gard 30 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Meynes
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Dynali H2S helicopter crashed in a field between Saint-Gervasy and Bezouce, NE of Nimes, after engine problems.
The owner and his instructor didn't survive.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-mi110429
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.midilibre.fr%2F2011%2F04%2F29%2Fdeux-morts-dans-le-crash-d-un-helicoptere%2C311363.php
http://www.midilibre.fr/2011/04/29/deux-morts-dans-le-crash-d-un-petit-helicoptere-pres-de-nimes,311599.php
http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ledauphine.com%2Ffrance-monde%2F2011%2F04%2F29%2Fdeux-morts-dans-un-accident-d-helicoptere-pres-de-nimes
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/occitanie/info/deux-morts-dans-le-crash-d-un-helicoptere-68586677.html

Location