Accident Pulsar Super Cruiser 300 YS-300-ED, Sunday 15 May 2011
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 May 2011
Time:
Type:Pulsar Super Cruiser 300
Owner/operator:Pulsar Aircraft Corporation
Registration: YS-300-ED
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Changallo region -   El Salvador
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:MSSS
Destination airport:MSSS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot and two Chinese nationals were killed on Sunday in El Salvador when the plane they were traveling in crashed in the region of Changallo close to the capital of the tiny Central American country, the fire department said.

The Pilot Yaron Degani, a Salvadoran national of Israeli origin, was owner of the local company the Pulsar Group. The two Chinese nationals are Lee Yen and Yu Wen Kao, the National Civil Police said.

Sources:

http://www.xinhuanet.com/english2010/world/2011-05/16/c_13876043.htm
http://en.people.cn/90001/90776/90883/7382360.html