Accident Tecnam P92 JS Echo OK-VOR, Monday 30 May 2011
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 May 2011
Time:13:32 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 JS Echo
Owner/operator:F-Air
Registration: OK-VOR
MSN: 071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zbraslavice, Kutna Hora district, Stredocesky region. -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LKZB
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Young female student pilot was on her solo flight in windy weather. Due to informations on spotter web planes.cz, she tried to abbort the landing, because of overshooting the RWY, but she didn´t managed it and hit the embankment of nearby road. She suffered any injury, but the plane was damaged (propeller, landing gear)

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://kutnohorsky.denik.cz/nehody/zbraslavice_letadlo20110530.html

http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1107735/p-92js-ok-vor-f-air-zbraslavice-lkzb