Hard landing Incident Kamov Ka-27PS RF-93223 23re, Thursday 9 June 2011
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 June 2011
Time:12:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-27PS
Owner/operator:The Ministry for Emergency Situations
Registration: RF-93223 23re
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mount Elbrus -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made ​​a hard landing and collapsed while trying to evacuate people from the crashed Robinson R44 RA-04331.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/09jun2011/vert.html