Accident Stinson 10A N34698, Sunday 19 September 1971
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 September 1971
Time:13:15
Type:Stinson 10A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N34698
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Phillipsburg, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
T/O MADE IN DIRECTION OF WIRES,HOUSES,NEAR MAX GROSS WT. DENSITY ALT 1800 FT. WIND LT AND VBL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI72FEG15
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB