Accident Cessna 210 N4680Q, Saturday 1 June 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 June 1974
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Mcida Leasing
Registration: N4680Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oklahoma Cty, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT TOUCHED DOWN SHORT OF RNWY. GEAR COLLAPSEDAFTER HITTING EXPOSED LIP OF RNWY

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74FPJ29
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB