Accident Cessna 150L N1308Q, Saturday 28 June 1975
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 June 1975
Time:10:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Colgan Airways
Registration: N1308Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manassas, Va -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT ROLLED HINGS LVL AFTR TURN TO FINAL.FELT BUMP ACFT WOULDNT RESPOND.WING LODGED BTWN PIPER GR.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD75AI066
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB