Accident Cessna 150N N1367Q, Thursday 31 July 1980
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 July 1980
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150N
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1367Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Groveland, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Groveland, Fl
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
BCM LOST,LNDD AT PRIVATE ARPT,LOW FUEL.OWNER DEMANDED IMMEDIATE DEP.TKOF NOT RCMDD W TNKS BLO 1/4.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA80FLD86
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB