Accident Lockheed T-33B N156Y, Friday 4 December 1970
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 December 1970
Time:08:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33B
Owner/operator:Thunderbird Aviation Inc
Registration: N156Y
MSN: 128705
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cheyenne, WY -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oklahoma City, OK
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
T.O.2J-J33-125-4 NOT COMPLIED WITH AFTR PREV HOT START. LOW KEY 9500FT. WIND GUSTING 41K.

Sources:

NTSB