Accident Helio H-295 Super Courier N300FT, Thursday 25 June 1970
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 June 1970
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic COUR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Helio H-295 Super Courier
Owner/operator:Mo State Patrol
Registration: N300FT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Jefferson City, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT HIT GND IN STALLED ATTITUDE WITH HIGH VERT LOADING.ENG CKD OK. AVIONICS TEST.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC70FCG34
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB