Accident Cessna 177A Cardinal N30562, Saturday 25 August 1973
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 August 1973
Time:04:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177A Cardinal
Owner/operator:Skyhawk Inc
Registration: N30562
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Omaha, Nebr -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Table Rock Lake, Mo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT GW AT TKOF APRX 2549 LBS.INSTRUMENT LTS OPN OFF-ON.FLEW INTO CLDS AFTR TKOF.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC74FCJ07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB