Accident Cessna 177 N3130T, Saturday 23 February 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 February 1974
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3130T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nogales, Snra -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tucson, Ariz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ATMT TO LND ON DNHILL RWY.NO INST FROM TWR.INVESTIGATION UNDER JURISDICTION MEXICAN GOVT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX74OL067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB