Accident Cessna 150 N23154, Saturday 12 July 1969
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 July 1969
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Golden Acres E
Registration: N23154
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Houghton Lk, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Riverdale, Mich
Destination airport:Riverdale, Mich
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT REPORTED RINGING IN HIS EARS. EAR SPECIALIST FOUND EUSTACHIAN TUBE PARTIALLY BLOCKED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI70F0093
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB