Accident Taylorbuilt 1 N2554, Wednesday 6 February 1974
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 February 1974
Time:14:30
Type:Taylorbuilt 1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2554
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Boulder, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
GEAR HUNG UP.ELEC PWR LOST.ELECT FUEL PUMPS INOP,NOT EQUIPT WITH ENG DRIVEN PUMPS.LND IN SNOW.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74FTE56
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB