Accident Commonwealth 185 N92834, Friday 13 August 1965
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 August 1965
Time:03:30
Type:Commonwealth 185
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N92834
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Baraboo WI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PERSONS WHO KNEW PILOT SAID HE HAD BEEN ON AN ALL NITE PARTY BUT WOULD NOT GIVE STATEMENTS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI66F0168
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB