Accident Piper PA-28-160 N5802W, Friday 24 February 1967
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 February 1967
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-160
Owner/operator:Crow Inc
Registration: N5802W
MSN: 28-1868
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bowling Gren, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT OF N5802W MADE LOW FLAT STRAIGHT-IN APPROACH.N7466R WAS IN PATTERN. COLLIDED AT INTERSECTION.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI67F0536
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB