Accident Piper PA-25-235 N7319Z, Friday 19 August 1966
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 August 1966
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235
Owner/operator:Aubrey Site
Registration: N7319Z
MSN: 25-3266
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Parkin AR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
POWER LOSS AT CRITICAL PT.DURING MARGINAL T/O. ACFT STRUCK 1-FT DITCH END OF RWY,BECAME AIRBORNE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW67F0231
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB