Accident Piper PA-25-235 N7351Z, Monday 1 October 1973
ASN logo

Date:Monday 1 October 1973
Time:07:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235
Owner/operator:F-M Flying Ser
Registration: N7351Z
MSN: 25-3303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rohwer, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
R WING REAR MOUNT BRACKET AND FRONT SPAR BKN ATMOUNT BRACKET.BOTH BKN PARTS BURNED,BLACK FM HEAT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74FPG27
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB