Accident Beechcraft D55 Baron N7664N, Thursday 25 September 1980
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 September 1980
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7664N
MSN: TE-625
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Keene, Nh -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lebanon, Nh
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT OBSVD TO TAXI OUT,TURN APPROX 110DEGS,& BEGIN TKOF ROLL W/O STOPPING.PLACARD PROHIBITED THIS.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC80FA092
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB