Accident Champion 7GCB N7593F, Tuesday 6 August 1974
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 August 1974
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Champion 7GCB
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7593F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:West Palm Bch, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
FLOAT EQPD ACFT IMPACTED GND IN NOSE DWN ATTITUDE.WRECKAGE DISPOSED OF BFR EXAM MADE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75DKT09
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB