Incident Mil Mi-2 RA-23222, Saturday 18 June 2011
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 June 2011
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Aerogeo
Registration: RA-23222
MSN: 5210208047
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tokuchep -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:Tokuchep
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mi-2 helicopter overturned to one side when attempting to take off in the Krasnoyarsk Territory's Boguchany district. Two pilots were injured. One was airlifted by a reserve helicopter to a hospital, a regional EMERCOM centre source said.
The Mi-2 belongs to the Aerogeo company.
According to the updated information, the accident occurred in the residential site of Tokuchep at 12:45 local time (08:45 Moscow time) on Saturday. Two observer pilots were injured. One received slight injuries and was not hospitalized after medical examination. The other was carried by a reserve Mi-8 to the Boguchany district hospital.
The Mi-2 airlifted firemen who fight forest fires in the region. After discharging them, the helicopter attempted to take-off, but overturned to one site.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/
http://www.itar-tass.com/en/c154/167733.html