Incident Cessna L-19A Bird Dog 3A-CM, unk. date 1965
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna L-19A Bird Dog
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3A-CM
MSN: 2085
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flipped over and was substantial damaged. No injuries. Further details unknown. Date unknown.

Sources:

öfh 2/2011