Accident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II N21307, Thursday 2 October 1980
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 October 1980
Time:17:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:
Registration: N21307
MSN: 32R-7887198
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Merced, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Fresno, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
declared emerg,low fuel.Ovrshot runway.Gear went dwn,up,dwn.Auto gear sys.Fuel sel,r tnks.Fire dmg l.

Sources:

NTSB