Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-477, Monday 6 March 1950
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 March 1950
Time:14:45 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-477
MSN: 257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mollis - LSMF -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMF
Destination airport:LSMF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft collided with a stone house duringh take off at Mollis - LSMF. Both occupants escaped with minor injuries. The aircraft burst into flames and was completely destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm