Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) D-HSEA, Saturday 20 August 2011
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 August 2011
Time:c. 13:00 MES
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Hanseatic Helicopter Service GmbH
Registration: D-HSEA
MSN: S1681
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hamburg harbour -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel
Destination airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after technical problems. Pilot Frank Proeber (41) and passenger Peter Sylent unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.mopo.de/hamburg/panorama/polizei/helikopter-muss-notlanden/-/7730198/9557614/-/index.html
https://www.hafennews.de/hubschrauber-notlandung-im-hamburger-hafen-peter-sylent-war-auf-fotoflug-unterwegs/