Mid-air collision Incident Morane-Saulnier D-3801 J-235, Friday 5 October 1945
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 October 1945
Time:13:25 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3801
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-235
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:S of Chénens, FR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMP
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with another Morane-Saulnier D-3801 (J-235). Pilot of J-235 managed to land the minor damaged aircraft. Pilot of J-255 bailed out of the aircraft and landed with the parachute. J-255 crashed to the ground and burned out.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm