Accident Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister U-66, Friday 13 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 April 1945
Time:17:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: U-66
MSN: 13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ambri-Piotta - LSPM -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSPM
Destination airport:LSPM
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft during an aerobatic training. The Bücker crashed to the ground during stall spins at Ambri-Piotta - LSPM killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm