Accident Morane-Saulnier D-3800 J-65, Tuesday 28 December 1943
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 December 1943
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3800
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-65
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Biasca, TI -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZL
Destination airport:LSZL
Narrative:
Pilot stalled the aircraft and lost control of it during a trainingflight from Locarno - LSZL. The Morane-Saulnier crashed to the ground killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm