Incident Boeing 737-300 LN-???, Thursday 22 September 2011
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 22 September 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-300
Owner/operator:Norwegian
Registration: LN-???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stavanger-Sola Airport (SVG/ENZV) -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Stavanger-Sola Airport (SVG/ENZV)
Destination airport:Trondheim - Værnes
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by servicecar at the gate. The driver didn't report the incident and the plane took off with damaged fuselage. The damage was first seen after landing at Værnes. The plane was put out of service and a metal plate in the forward part of the fuselage was replaced.