Incident , Thursday 10 November 2011
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 November 2011
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:American Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The wing of an American Airlines plane struck a firetruck waiting at a gate Thursday at Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport.

Sources:

https://www.nbcdfw.com/news/local/AA-Plane-Hits-DFW-Firetruck-133669093.html