Accident North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco 613, Thursday 27 May 1993
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 May 1993
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 613
MSN: 305A-21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cauayan AB, Isabela -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at the end of runway 11. Cap Antonio Sotelo, Jr and second crew injured.

Sources:

Scramble
Manila Standard 30 May 1993, p3