Accident Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann A-13, Monday 23 September 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 September 1940
Time:13:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: A-13
MSN: 22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pont de Nant, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGB
Destination airport:LSGS
Narrative:
Collided with a tree and crashed during a flight from Bex - LSGB to Sion - LSGS. The pilot escaped with minor injuries, The passenger was rescued with moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-d.htm