Incident Airspeed AS.65 Consul SE-BUP, xx Dec 1954
ASN logo

Date:xx Dec 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic cnsl model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Owner/operator:Aero Nord Sweden A/B
Registration: SE-BUP
MSN: 5146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bromma (BMA), Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase:
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged at Bromma Airport, Stockholm 19.03.54, when aircraft swung off runway and "stood on its nose into a snow bank". Further damaged 12.54 Bromma. Registration SE-BUP cancelled 15.4.55 as "scrapped".

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/airspeed_oxford_&_consul.pdf
http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=4955