Accident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR524, Thursday 21 February 1946
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 February 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:132 RSU RAF
Registration: HR524
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Butterworth, Penang. -   Malaysia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Butterworth
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HR524: (132 Repair and Salvage Unit) Taxied into roller at night RAF Butterworth. 21/02/1946
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt