Incident Cessna 210 Centurion N7445E, Monday 27 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 February 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7445E
MSN: 57145
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:El Paso, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:El Paso, TX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing in El Paso, Texas, the aircraft, a Cessna 210 Centurion, N7445E, experienced a nose gear collapse, sustaining minor damage. The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_7445E.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7445E&x=0&y=0

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/734965-7c8b451d86c4e3b1fe24732495b760f3855a68df/aircrafttype/C210

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

1 September 2003 N7445E Private 0 St. Paul, Minnesota sub