Accident Scottish Aviation Bulldog (Sk 61A) 61014, Thursday 4 June 1987
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 June 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BDOG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scottish Aviation Bulldog (Sk 61A)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 61014
MSN: BH100/114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:0,8 km W of Kågeröd (ESMJ) -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Simmelbergar gård during training flight. Pilot killed, co-pilot badly inured with back injuries.

Sources:

https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Team_60
http://forum.flyghistoria.org/