Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 310L N2272F, Tuesday 6 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 2012
Time:15:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310L
Owner/operator:Deniro Development Corp
Registration: N2272F
MSN: 310L0072
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:John Murtha Johnstown-Cambria County Airport - KJST, Johnstown, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 310L, N2272F, diverted to John Murtha Johnstown-Cambria County Airport - KJST, Johnstown, Pennsylvania, and performed a gear-up landing after circling for about an hour to burn off fuel. The reported damage to the aircraft was minor and the three passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://articles.dailyamerican.com/2012-03-06/news/31130600_1_emergency-landing-safe-landing-landing-gear
http://wjactv.com/news/news/small-plane-makes-landing-without-landing-gear-joh/nLMmf
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_2272F.txt

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/168017-042847839646e144c129b05cf2f6f95e3b23d958/aircrafttype/C310/sort/votes/page/3